A-values computed for 2013-2014:
RankTeamLocationGamesPointsPPGTPPTHoppSOSA-value
1Penn ANortheast115435494.095.181.3809682.3
2Harvard (UG)Northeast114505409.555.251.4002573.44
3StanfordOnline103775377.54.331.155436
4UW AOnline103565356.54.471.1915424.75
5UCSDCalifornia1043704373.560.9485414.48
6Columbia ANortheast1035203524.391.1702411.89
7WUSTLMissouri114265387.733.981.0618411.69
8MIT ANortheast1035103514.371.1661409.29
9MCTCMinnesota93710412.223.530.9409387.84
10Dartmouth A (UG)Northeast1028002804.581.2223342.25
11OxfordOnline1029302934.361.1624340.58
12Louisville (D1) South113525320.453.730.9949318.81
13Alabama (D1)South113420310.913.680.982305.32
14Cornell ANortheast1024202424.471.1922288.52
15St. Charles CCMissouri112635239.554.41.1743281.3
16Berkeley AOnline1023102314.451.1879274.41
17WKU (D2)South113045276.823.590.9585265.34
18Caltech ACalifornia1026102613.781.0068262.77
19Columbia C (DII)Northeast1023602363.971.0599250.14
20Minnesota AMinnesota92260251.113.720.9927249.28
21Williams (DII)Northeast1022802284.021.0734244.73
22Princeton (UG)Northeast102355235.53.871.032243.03
23Centre A (D2)South112665242.273.710.9887239.53
24RutgersNortheast102335233.53.831.0225238.75
25Columbia BNortheast102215221.54.041.0768238.51
26ArcadiaCalifornia102175217.53.931.0485228.04
27OttawaEastern Canada122265188.754.11.0928206.27
28Waterloo AEastern Canada112285207.733.580.9551198.41
29MIT B (DII)Northeast1017501754.041.0775188.57
30Berkeley BOnline1021402143.260.8703186.24
31CMUEastern Canada111910173.644.021.0708185.93
32McMasterEastern Canada121985165.424.171.1119183.93
33Truman StateMissouri1018101813.560.9492171.8
34Colonel ByEastern Canada1021102112.890.8168.8
35Kentucky A (D2)South1019201923.260.8708167.18
36RPI A (UG)Northeast101905190.53.250.8671165.18
37Claremont CollegesCalifornia101465146.54.031.0735157.26
38Penn B (DII)Northeast101595159.53.340.8894141.87
39Kansas State AMissouri1014401443.580.9536137.32
40UW BOnline1014501453.420.9125132.32
41RPI B (DII)Northeast101405140.53.40.9067127.39
42MacalesterMinnesota9965107.224.151.1076118.75
43TorontoEastern Canada1014101413.110.829116.89
44Florida A (D2)South101325132.53.240.8636114.43
45Yale HouseNortheast6805134.172.310.8107.33
46Caltech BCalifornia101025102.53.871.0318105.76
47Florida B (D2)South101195119.53.240.863103.12
48Waterloo BEastern Canada1011901193.190.8504101.2
49HardingMissouri1010001003.680.980598.05
50Minnesota BMinnesota973581.674.181.11591.05
51Cornell C (DII)Northeast10990993.450.919190.99
52Northeastern (DII)Northeast101005100.53.340.892189.66
53Penn C (DII)Northeast10970973.120.83180.61
54Clemson (D2)South988097.783.070.81980.08
55Centre B (D2)South975583.893.130.835570.09
56Waterloo CEastern Canada10850853.060.816169.37
57UCLAOnline10680683.640.971866.08
58Berkeley COnline10680683.640.971166.03
59Dartmouth B (DII)Northeast1065565.53.520.939861.55
60Cornell B (DII)Northeast1067567.53.190.851357.46
61Caltech CCalifornia10520524.091.091856.77
62Kentucky B (D2)South1056556.53.30.880649.75
63Kansas State BMissouri1048548.53.81.013549.15
64Kentucky C (D2)South1044544.53.290.877139.03